44th ANNUAL TRANS TAHOE RELAYS
Lake Tahoe, Nevada/California 07/17/2021


********** DIVISION RESULTS LIST **************

TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2021

OPEN RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 1 TOC LA TOURETTE Chad La Tourette 123 3:31:09 21:07
2 2 TAHOE ELEVEN MILERS George Tidmarsh 144 3:40:58 22:06
3 3 STIFF RIPPLES Michael Kiedel 122 3:48:57 22:54
4 6 MEN OVERBOARD Tom Kremer 202 3:52:37 23:16
5 9 TOC POLO Shane Hauschild 116 3:56:33 23:40
6 13 MIDDLE LIFE CRISIS Jose Desouza 150 4:02:38 24:16
7 20 DRAG ME DADDY Jack Ferguson 112 4:12:13 25:14
8 22 YEAGER'S KEGGER'S Brian Murray 131 4:12:53 25:18
9 26 LONG SLOW STROKES TO THE FINISH Sean Allen 100 4:14:02 25:25
10 27 520R Stephen Nixon 149 4:14:24 25:27
11 29 RAGROTAGILLA Randy Franke 113 4:14:59 25:30
12 30 FATTY TUNA Charles Leitzell 124 4:15:43 25:35
13 33 THE MISFITS Michelle Lower 125 4:16:49 25:41
14 35 LONG CUTIES Rachel Matsumura 128 4:17:13 25:44
15 39 SPIT BLOOD Kenneth Wherry 146 4:18:37 25:52
16 40 SANDY BOTTOM B Paul Cousineau 109 4:19:08 25:55
17 41 TEAM WADDLEBIRD Kevin Platshon 133 4:19:46 25:59
18 44 ARDEN HILLS Darryl Johnson 120 4:20:46 26:05
19 48 TEAM DELTA BEAVER Josh Mix 130 4:22:38 26:16
20 52 MIGHTY FLYERS Brian Patterson 132 4:25:21 26:33
21 55 TEAM SHENANIGANS Tara Martin 127 4:26:56 26:42
22 58 JOLYN JUNKIES Kelly Mann 126 4:28:40 26:52
23 64 THE NARWHALS Ryan Buckham 105 4:31:54 27:12
24 65 ROCK BOTTOM Dave Holmes 117 4:32:29 27:15
25 76 SWINKERS Leo Benjamine 103 4:43:42 28:23
26 77 FROZEN TUNA Ivo Delmis 111 4:45:23 28:33
27 84 STREAMLINERS BABY! Jennifer Chatman 107 4:50:39 29:04
28 85 GLORY DAYS Stephen June 121 4:51:13 29:08
29 100 CAPITAL PUNISHMENT William Sullivan 141 5:02:03 30:13
30 102 ALLEY RATS Jacob Barber 102 5:04:15 30:26
31 108 STAMPEDING ABALONES Catie Reilly 134 5:06:57 30:42
32 110 THE ANTIBODIES Claire Telleen 143 5:08:54 30:54
33 112 VELVET TORPEDOES Chris Grattan 115 5:15:25 31:33
34 113 FLOATING LEGENDS Thomas Reynolds 135 5:17:40 31:46
35 115 SMAC, BAC AND FRIENDS David Cauchi 106 5:18:47 31:53
36 116 SWIM ON Carol Brennan 104 5:20:41 32:05
37 117 YEAH BUOY! Alex Whitford 147 5:23:31 32:22
38 118 CHINA BEACH SWIM & SOCIAL CLUB Sarah Ives 119 5:24:35 32:28
39 119 CHARISMA UNIQUENESS NERVE AND TALEN Katelin Schroeder 139 5:30:44 33:05
40 121 MT TAM SWIMMERS Timothy Hyer 118 5:33:42 33:23
41 122 LIFE AQUATIC Ian Crawford 110 5:34:34 33:28
42 124 HOMEWOOD HOMEYS Kerry Gluchowski 114 5:39:07 33:55
43 126 ABANDON SHEEP Meghan Taff 142 5:46:28 34:39
44 128 TEAM SHEEPER Michael Ross 137 5:56:09 35:37
45 129 TUNA PARADISE 6 William Tucker 145 5:57:22 35:45
46 131 MORE OF THAT Meredith Baker 101 6:00:31 36:04
47 134 6 AM CLUB Alireza Chehrehsaz 108 6:05:32 36:34
48 135 SCREAMING SHARLOTKA Baerbel Sterling 140 6:11:27 37:09
49 136 NOT FAST, BUT FURIOUS Natalie Zimmer 148 6:22:53 38:18
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2021

WOMEN 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 53 TOC PEDOTE Elyssa Pedote 219 4:25:35 26:34
2 72 FLIPPIN FLOPPERS Mackenzie Wiley 220 4:40:22 28:03
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2021

WOMEN 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 28 GT S'WOMEN Megan Campbell 222 4:14:29 25:27
2 36 AUGGIE AND THE JETS Tammy Choy 223 4:17:28 25:45
3 60 BAYBAES IN TAHOE Amanda Miller 225 4:30:03 27:01
4 62 SHORE NUFF Kristen Burrall 221 4:30:19 27:02
5 107 DINGHY BOUND Claire Linney 224 5:06:36 30:40
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2021

WOMEN 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 46 KEEP TAHOE BLUE AND GOLD! Lauren Jaeger 328 4:21:41 26:11
2 78 LADIES OF THE NIGHT Marni Crooks 327 4:46:04 28:37
3 96 TO THE GREEN HOUSE Marjorie Smith 329 4:57:08 29:43
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2021

WOMEN 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 23 TUNATRONIK Deb McFerron 429 4:12:57 25:18
2 49 SAVE THE BAES Mary Jurey 428 4:22:54 26:18
3 71 A'SHE TUNA Amy Thompson 431 4:39:58 28:00
4 89 LADIES OF THE CREEK Megan Moore 430 4:52:47 29:17
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2021

MEN 114+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 5 TOC JP John Piiranean 203 3:51:58 23:12
2 18 SHOOTER Thomas Stephens 226 4:09:48 24:59
3 19 TINI TEMPO Stephen Siri 204 4:11:22 25:09
4 47 LAST ONE, FAST ONE Derek Clappis 200 4:22:18 26:14
5 97 VOLTRON AQUATICA Chase Hirschy 201 5:01:19 30:08
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2021

MEN 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 7 NOT FROM CONCENTRATE Brian Villarreal 211 3:52:38 23:16
2 16 POOHSTRONG XI Brian Mirkovich 210 4:08:50 24:53
3 21 TBD Chris Hughes 208 4:12:35 25:16
4 38 FINGER LAKIN' GOOD Andrew Wood 212 4:18:03 25:49
5 43 TOC WANG Jackson Wang 205 4:20:11 26:02
6 67 SIX BEARS, NO HAT Travis Bickham 206 4:33:39 27:22
7 82 SULTANS OF SWIM Patrick McFarlane 209 4:48:26 28:51
8 87 SPLASH BROTHERS John Orofino 213 4:52:02 29:13
9 133 VAXXED & WAXED Race Engbar 207 6:02:18 36:14
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2021

MEN 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 8 NBA ORIGINALS John Harlow 313 3:55:47 23:35
2 10 LONGER WITH BIG RED David Cole 311 3:57:05 23:43
3 12 STEVE STUD'S Reuben Trinidad 318 3:59:01 23:55
4 14 TEAM ANXIETY Andrew Ferguson 312 4:07:25 24:45
5 24 TEAM ROB: F@CK CANCER Richard Rasmussen 315 4:13:19 25:20
6 57 BACK POOL ALL STARS Ryan Utsumi 319 4:27:39 26:46
7 92 COLD MOMENTUM John Schwenger 317 4:56:07 29:37
8 95 5 PFIZERS AND A MODERNA Kieron Leslie 314 4:57:08 29:43
9 103 10-YEAR TAPER Brett Reynolds 316 5:05:40 30:34
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2021

MEN 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 17 GLORY DAYS DRAFTERS Matt Rodgers 412 4:09:34 24:58
2 25 SHIVERING TIMBERS XV Thomas Anderson 400 4:13:45 25:23
3 50 MISSION SWIMPOSSIBLE Henry Bates 402 4:24:04 26:25
4 61 WAMS Brian Spangler 414 4:30:19 27:02
5 63 GIVEEMHELLER#FIGHTALS Robert Phillips 411 4:30:35 27:04
6 66 CHICKEN MY ROOSTER Patrick Lee 409 4:32:49 27:17
7 69 OC MAUI CRUISERS John Ennis 415 4:38:04 27:49
8 79 HOYACA Dave Gullen 407 4:46:48 28:41
9 86 HOYAS Matthew Bisbee 403 4:51:19 29:08
10 88 GUARDSMEN Robert Frappia 433 4:52:04 29:13
11 90 LANE 2/3 Sean Dougan 406 4:54:51 29:30
12 98 PIG BUSTERS Joseph Omran 410 5:01:25 30:09
13 99 SALTY OLD TUNA Miles Smith 413 5:01:33 30:10
14 101 LOVE DE'M HANDLES Patrick Devlin 405 5:03:03 30:19
15 109 DON'T LOSE DOUG Ben Barber 401 5:07:20 30:44
16 111 BCP THRASHERS Jeffrey Lally 408 5:14:05 31:25
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2021

MEN 360+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 32 STANFORD MEN�S 360 Al Humphrey 416 4:16:44 25:41
2 73 2ND LEG NAKED Geoffrey Koblick 417 4:42:33 28:16
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2021

MIXED 180+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 15 TOC OLSON Christine Olson 217 4:08:29 24:51
2 34 JALAPENO BUSINESS Andrew Packer 218 4:17:12 25:44
3 51 LAURA'S LIFE TIMERS Matthew McGill 216 4:25:02 26:31
4 94 CCS ALL-STARS Craig Gawlick 215 4:56:44 29:41
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2021

MIXED 240+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 11 DON'T PULL OUT VOLUME 5 Adrienne Simpson 323 3:57:45 23:47
2 31 BODY BY HOSTESS Aaron Yu 326 4:16:20 25:38
3 37 BASASSEY AND EXTRA SASSY Amy Sitzman 331 4:17:39 25:46
4 59 NERD IMMUNITY Margaret Vartanian 324 4:28:59 26:54
5 81 MELEYCO MANATEES Hilary Walters 325 4:47:37 28:46
6 91 MEADOW B TEAM Brandon Drew 321 4:55:59 29:36
7 104 CLAREMONT OVER UNDERS Daniel Dell'osso 320 5:05:51 30:36
8 114 GIN AND TONIC WITH A SPLASH Keith Pelzman 322 5:18:24 31:51
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2021

MIXED 300+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 4 LOS MAKOS Bill Mc Cracken 422 3:51:22 23:09
2 42 FIERCE, FAST AND FROZEN Eve Maidenberg 421 4:19:53 26:00
3 45 GOIN' BACK TO CALI Dan Borton 419 4:21:11 26:07
4 54 CALTEX Allan Alarab 418 4:26:02 26:37
5 75 TO THE FLAGPOLE! Scotia Miller 423 4:42:58 28:18
6 83 MIXED BAG Dan Rosenthal 425 4:49:36 28:58
7 105 MOWSA WOWS'ERS Deborah Newton 424 5:06:02 30:37
8 125 BABY SHARTS Gwynne Cunningham 420 5:40:53 34:06
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2021

MIXED 360+ RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 56 TOC 360+ MIXED TEAM Phyllis Quinn 426 4:27:21 26:45
2 70 FELLOWSHIP OF RACHAEL'S RING Steven Toschi 427 4:38:53 27:54
TRANS TAHOE RELAYS 2021

JUST FOR FUN RESULTS

Place O'All Team Name Boat# Time Pace
1 68 TAHOE PARK PENGUINS Larissa Dewante 303 4:34:31 27:28
2 74 SCRA SPLASHERS Rebecca Lester 305 4:42:56 28:18
3 80 WATER RATS John Chipponeri 302 4:47:04 28:43
4 93 MAKING THE CUTOFF! Jay Bedsworth 301 4:56:36 29:40
5 106 SCRA MASTERS Florencia Ruiz Diaz 330 5:06:25 30:39
6 120 MORNING HOTTIES Kirsten Plomgren 308 5:31:12 33:08
7 123 DESTINEE Marc Guillet 304 5:34:59 33:30
8 127 I�VE MADE A HUGE MISTAKE Kaileen Morgan 306 5:49:24 34:57
9 130 BARD'S MUCH ADO CREW Ken Reese 309 5:59:42 35:59
10 132 BVI TEAM Corvin Bagzan 300 6:01:41 36:11